About Us

Meet our Staff and Governors

Governing Council

Mr G E Baker, BSc, MRICS

Chairman

Mrs I M Pearman, MA, MRICS

Vice-Chairman, Finance and General Purpose Committee and Estates Committee

Mr D Alexander

Finance and General Purpose Committee and Estates Committee

Mrs J Gammage

Finance and General Purpose Committee

Dr P J Hargrave, BSc, PhD, FREng

Finance and General Purpose Committee, Education Committee and Estates Committee

Mr S Lehec, BA

Education Committee

Mrs P Mullender, MA

Finance and General Purpose Committee and Education Committee

Mr I Silk

Education Committee

Mr D F Thomson, BAcc, CA

Finance and General Purpose Committee and Estates Committee

Mr A J W Conti, BEng, FCA

Representative, Finance and General Purpose Committee

Mr R C V Harrison, BCom, ACA

United Reformed Church Representative, Finance and General Purpose Committee

Mr C P Solway, BSc, MRICS

Baptist Union Representative, Estates Committee

Dr S Nurbhai, MB ChB, MRCP(UK)

Education Committee

Mr P Dodd, BSc

Education Committee

Professor G Barker, CBW, FBA, FSA, FRGS

Education Committee

Executive

Kathy Crewe-Read

College Head

Bill Toleman

Head of the Prep School

Jo Wallace

Head of Pre-Prep and Designated Safeguarding Lead (KS1)

Paul Stanley

Bursar

Senior School Management Team

Graham Brooks

Senior School Senior Deputy Head (Boarding)

Jane Pawulska

Senior School Deputy Head (Pastoral) and Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Peter O’Connor

Senior School Deputy Head (Academic)

Katie Banks

Head of Sixth Form

Matt Drury

Senior School Assistant Head (Operations)

Mark McGrath

Senior School Assistant Head (Academic)

Paul West

Senior School Assistant Head (Co-curricular)

Emma Bowater

Senior School Assistant Head (Partnerships)

Prep School Management Team

Graham Millard

Senior Deputy Head

Adrian Hathaway

Prep School Deputy Head (Operations)

Wendy Sharman

Prep School Deputy Head (Academic)

Imogen Cowan

Prep School Deputy Head (Pastoral) and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Kirsty Brooks

Head of Shell and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Shell)

Emmanuelle Carme

Prep School Assistant Head (Academic)

Julie Pickard

Prep School Assistant Head (Communications and Operations)

Evan Stewart

Director of Sport, Health, and Fitness

College Professional Services

Anya Baker

Finance Director

Polly Bridgman

Director of Marketing and Communications

Stefanie Giblin

Director of Development

Vicky Griffiths

Director of People

Andrew Pawlowicz

Director of IT Services

Emma Tumelty

Commercial and Operations Manager

Simon Wilson

Estates Manager